ELECTION RESULTS – HART DISTRICT COUNCIL

by For Fleet's Sake
 

LOCAL ELECTION RESULTS – HART DISTRICT COUNCIL

The votes for Hart District Council have now been counted and the votes have been listed below for you.

The table shows the number of votes each candidate received, with the successful name in bold capital letters.

A huge congratulations to Councillor Steve Forster on his double victory this year too!

Below: Results for Hart District Council

CANDIDATEPARTYWARDVOTES

Stephen ParkerConservativeCrookham East 1144
JAMES RADLEYCCHCrookham East 1501


SIMON AMBLERCCHCrookham West & Ewshot1417
TINA COLLINSCCHCrookham West & Ewshot1431
Richard MartinConservativeCrookham West & Ewshot1223
Ollie RoyanLabourCrookham West & Ewshot269
Michael ThorneConservativeCrookham West & Ewshot1008


MARK BUTCHERConservativeFleet Central1333
Alan 'Howling Laud' HopeThe Official Monster Raving Loony PartyFleet Central71
Wendy Makepeace-BrownCCHFleet Central955
Andrew PerkinsLabourFleet Central237
Lucy PurdyGreen PartyFleet Central219


Miss "Young Powerhouse" AllenThe Official Monster Raving Loony PartyFleet East123
Paul EinchcombLiberal DemocratsFleet East1018
Val WainhouseLabourFleet East221
JONATHAN WRIGHTConservativeFleet East1343


Mandie BedfordCCHFleet West859
Roy FangReform UKFleet West57
STEVE FORSTERConservativeFleet West1682
Mike MellorLabourFleet West167
Wayne RozierGreen PartyFleet West194

ADVERTISEMENT



Congratulations to everyone that took part and especially to those that got elected. It’s been a hectic time on social media but now hopefully everyone can have a rest and a relax a bit (until next time!). The police commissioner results will be announced on Monday.

Have a good weekend everyone x

COMMENTS

Add your thoughts and comments below:


ADVERTISEMENT



FOLLOW US!

If you’d like to join or follow us, here is a list of our social media accounts!

FOR FLEET’S SAKE 

Facebook GroupTwitter Account

FOR FLEET’S SAKE HISTORY ARCHIVES

Facebook Group


ADVERTISEMENT




ADVERTISEMENT



You may also like